Meet The Team

Meet the people who make the magic happen at Carpe Data.

Max Drucker

CEO & President

Geoff Andrews

Chief Operating Officer

Jim Andrews

SVP, Sales

Mike Nichols

VP, Security and Data Protection Officer

Bryan Babineau

VP, Finance

Robert Burns

VP, Product

Victor Moreira

Chief Technology Officer

Adam Tashman, Ph.D., PRM

VP, Data Science

Jennifer St. James

Director of Events & Special Projects

Bojack H. Drucker

Chief Adorable Officer

Adam Krakowski

Account Executive

Alex Binaei

Machine Learning Engineer

Alexey Skrobov

Software Engineer

Alexis Leitner

Finance Lead

Amber McGaughey

Client Success Coordinator

Amy Huynh

Data Scientist

Andre Moleiro

Product Delivery Engineer

Andrew Williams

Quality Assurance Analyst

Ashley Fong

Client Solutions Manager

Avani Rathod

Senior Data Analyst

Aysha Tate

Data Quality Analyst

Ben Offringa

Director of Digital Marketing

Brett Carpenter

Project Manager

Brian Anderson

Director of Engineering

Briana Steinhorst

Account Executive

Byron Millan

Data Analyst

Connor Winship

Office Administrator

Crystal Zhang

Data Scientist

Cuauhtemoc Gutierrez

Data Analyst

David Ensor

Product Delivery Engineer

Efrain Olivares

Principal Data Engineer

Eli O’Donohue

Research and Development Engineer

Eric Blankfield

Software Engineer

Eric Segal

Business Analyst

Ian McLeod

Director, Product - Claims

Jacy Cesar

Client Solutions Specialist

Jesse Castro

Software Engineer

João Guitana

Software Engineer

Joe Franklin

Senior Developer Operations Engineer

Jordan Needle

Financial Analyst

Jorge Galveias

Developer Operations Engineer

Justin Flair

Product Delivery Engineer

Kait Joven

Product Delivery Team Lead

Kat Barsaloux

Quality Assurance Analyst

Kat Farberova

Product Delivery Engineer

Kate O’Donohue

Client Success Coordinator

Leanne Eckelberg

Account Executive

Lisa Ferreira

Talent Acquisition

Logan Brown

Data Quality Analyst

Matt McLaughlin

Director, Product - Commercial

Navjot Brar

International Product Lead

Nicole Halverson

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Olga Dryuchenko

Product Delivery Engineer

Pedro Lopes

Product Delivery Engineer

Pedro Luís

Software Engineer

Priscilla Pinto

Operations Manager

Ricardo Gaspar

Software Engineer

Richard Moody

Product Delivery Engineer

Rita Mounir

Business Analyst

Robert Medina

Technology Operations

Sara Campos

Product Delivery Engineer

Taylor Brooks

Data Engineer

Thomas Simons

Senior Data Analyst

Trevor Giroux

Account Manager

Valter Fernandes

Software Engineer

Wade Sherman

Software Engineer

William Crown

Software Engineer

Yared Wolde-Mariam

Quality Assurance Analyst